EULAR 2016 - Scientific Programme

Esaote will be supporting the EULAR workshops that will be conducted during the congress:

 

Wednesday 8th June 2016 - 17:00 - 18:30 Capital Suite 13

Practical Skills Session

Ultrasound Basic I

  • Chairperson(s): Hilde Berner Hammer (Norway), Petra Hanova (Czech Republic)
  • 17:05 Maria Antonietta d'Agostino (France)
    Composite scoring systems for RA synovitis + Demo
  • 17:25 Ingrid Möller (Spain)
    Abstract no SP0058 - Scoring OA + Demo
  • 17:45 Andreas Diamantopoulos (Norway)
    Abstract no SP0059 - Scoring large vessel vasculitis
  • 18:05 Giorgio Tamborrini (Switzerland)
    Abstract no SP0060 - Impact on Scoring - machine and experience
  • Tutor(s):
    Lykke Oernbjerg (Denmark)

 

 

Friday 10th June 2016 - 13:30 - 15:00 Capital Suite 13

Practical Skills Session

Ultrasound Advanced I

  • Chairperson(s): Sandrine Jousse-Joulin (France), Giorgio Tamborrini (Switzerland)
  • 13:35 Heidi Siddle (United Kingdom)
    Abstract no SP0143 - US for diagnosing inflammatory versus mechanical midfoot pain and relevant guided interventions + Demo
  • 13:55 Iustina Janta (Romania)
    Abstract no SP0144 - Ultrasound of the nail; Why use it in rheumatology? + Demo
  • 14:15 Stephanie Finzel (Germany)
    Abstract no SP0145 - How to differentiate erosions and vessel channels + Demo
  • 14:35 Mads Ammitzboll (Denmark)
    Abstract no SP0146 - How to distinguish tenosynovitis from normal vessel artefacts in wrists and fingers + Demo
  • Tutor(s):
    Lykke Oernbjerg (Denmark)

 

 

Friday 10th June 2016 - 15:30 - 17:00 Capital Suite 13

Practical Skills Session

Ultrasound Basic II

  • Chairperson(s): Petra Hanova (Czech Republic), Hilde Berner Hammer (Norway)
  • 15:35 Maria Antonietta d'Agostino (France)
    Composite scoring systems for RA synovitis + Demo
  • 15:55 Ingrid Möller (Spain)
    Abstract no SP0058 - Scoring OA + Demo
  • 16.15 Andreas Diamantopoulos (Norway)
    Abstract no SP0059 - Scoring large vessel vasculitis
  • 16:35 Giorgio Tamborrini (Switzerland)
    Abstract no SP0060 - Impact on Scoring - machine and experience
  • Tutor(s):
    Lykke Oernbjerg (Denmark)

 

 

Saturday 11th June 2016 - 08:30 - 10:00 Capital Suite 13

Practical Skills Session

Ultrasound Advanced II

  • Chairperson(s): Mads Ammitzboll (Denmark), Sandrine Jousse-Joulin (France)
  • 08:35 Heidi Siddle (United Kingdom)
    Abstract no SP0143 - US for diagnosing inflammatory versus mechanical midfoot pain and relevant guided interventions + Demo
  • 08:55 Iustina Janta (Romania)
    Abstract no SP0144 - Ultrasound of the nail; Why use it in rheumatology? + Demo
  • 09:15 Stephanie Finzel (Germany)
    Abstract no SP0145 - How to differentiate erosions and vessel channels + Demo
  • 09:35 Mads Ammitzboll (Denmark)
    Abstract no SP0146 - How to distinguish tenosynovitis from normal vessel artefacts in wrists and fingers + Demo
  • Tutor(s):
    Lykke Oernbjerg (Denmark)

 

Download the Ultrasound Workshops program [39 KB - PDF]


COME AND JOIN ESAOTE AT EULAR 2016!

This page uses cookies. Visiting this web site, you approve the use of cookies. For more information about the use of cookies in this web site, please click on “More information”. I agree More information